Echo Admin
HomeRegisterTournamentsSchedules/ResultsECHO Invitational 2017Forms/WaiversRulesAdult Ice Hockey Tournaments
LoginLocal Hockey Leagues in Cary Tournaments throughout the Southeast
Schedules & Results
Return to Schedules & Results Main Page
Regional Qualifier at The Skatium
March 31–April 2, 2017
Legend:Game Not CompleteGame Complete 
Friday, March 31, 2017
Game#DivGame
Time
Home
LR
Home TeamHome
Score
Guest
Score
Guest TeamGuest
LR
Rink
114U6:30 PMGulf Coast Eagles 2 ConfusionMain
2Adult7:10 PMGulf Coast Eagles 18U 3 FlashMain
314U7:50 PMGulf Coast Eagles 3 FlashMain
416U8:30 PMConfusion 6 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
5Adult9:10 PMGamblers 8 HMF GhostridersMain
614U9:50 PMFlash 8 ConfusionMain
7Adult10:30 PMGHM Ghostriders 5 GamblersMain
8Adult11:20 PMGHM Ghostriders 4 HMF GhostridersMain
Saturday, April 1, 2017
Game#DivGame
Time
Home
LR
Home TeamHome
Score
Guest
Score
Guest TeamGuest
LR
Rink
912U7:20 AMTreasure Coast 4 FlashMain
1014U8:00 AMCode Red 3 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
1112U8:40 AMTreasure Coast 4 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
1216U9:20 AMPucky Charms 8 Hot FriesMain
1312U10:00 AMFlash 5 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
1414U10:40 AMCode Red 3 FlashMain
1512U Semi Final11:20 AMFlash 10 Treasure CoastMain
1616U12:00 PMHot Wheels 5 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
1716U12:40 PMConfusion 6 Pucky CharmsMain
1816U1:20 PMHot Wheels 3 Hot FriesOT Main
1912U Final2:00 PMGulf Coast Eagles 4 FlashMain
2016U2:40 PMPucky Charms 6 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
2116U3:20 PMHot Wheels 6 ConfusionMain
22Adult4:00 PMRoller Hawks 4 Miami BoysMain
2316U4:40 PMHot Fries 7 ConfusionMain
24Adult5:20 PMProject Mayhem 3 FlashMain
25Adult6:00 PMRoller Hawks 7 So Flo DMDMain
26Adult6:40 PMHMF Ghostriders 7 Florida ExpressMain
27Adult7:20 PMGHM Ghostriders 5 AM LumberMain
28Adult8:00 PMGamblers 10 Miami BoysMain
29Adult8:40 PMGulf Coast Eagles 18U 4 Florida ExpressMain
30Adult9:20 PMAM Lumber 3 Project MayhemMain
31Adult Playoff10:00 PMGamblers 4 HMF GhostridersOT Main
32Adult10:40 PMSo Flo DMD 4 Miami BoysMain
33Adult Playoff11:20 PMGHM Ghostriders 4 GamblersMain
Sunday, April 2, 2017
Game#DivGame
Time
Home
LR
Home TeamHome
Score
Guest
Score
Guest TeamGuest
LR
Rink
3414U7:00 AMCode Red 6 ConfusionMain
3516U Quarterfinal7:40 AMHot Wheels 6 Hot FriesMain
3616U Semi Final8:20 AMGulf Coast Eagles 6 ConfusionMain
3714U Semi Final9:00 AMGulf Coast Eagles 3 Code RedMain
3814U Semi Final9:40 AMConfusion 4 FlashMain
3916U Semi Final10:20 AMPucky Charms 8 Hot FriesMain
40Adult11:00 AMFlash 4 So Flo DMDMain
41Adult11:40 AMRoller Hawks 6 Gulf Coast Eagles 18UMain
42Adult12:20 PMAM Lumber 8 Florida ExpressMain
43Adult1:00 PMProject Mayhem 5 Miami BoysMain
4414U Final 1:40 PMConfusion 5 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
4516U Final2:20 PMPucky Charms 2 Gulf Coast EaglesMain
46Adult Tier 13:00 PMRoller Hawks 1 FlashMain
47Adult Tier 13:40 PMProject Mayhem 8 AM LumberMain
48Adult Tier 24:20 PMGulf Coast Eagles 18U 5 Florida ExpressOT Main
49Adult Tier 25:00 PMSo Flo DMD 8 Miami BoysMain
50Adult Tier 1 Final5:40 PMRoller Hawks 8 AM LumberMain
51Adult Tier 2 Final6:20 PMSo Flo DMD 9 Florida ExpressMain
© 2017 ECHO Tournament Series